VISA-free Entry

Nationals of more than 80 countries are eligible for visa-free entry into the State of Qatar, with varying allowable lengths of stay. Nationals of the eligible countries do not require any prior visa arrangements and can obtain a visa waiver upon arrival to Qatar, upon presentation of a valid passport with a minimum validity of six months and a confirmed onward or return ticket.

More details are available at https://portal.moi.gov.qa/qatarvisas/

Note: In addition to the required documents listed on the Qatar visa website, please carry the official invitation letter/email copy and hotel reservation with you for the immigration purpose.